Sunday 13th OCtober 2019 – Llandow Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 312.9
2 Jeff Sherlock Swift 334.1
3 Nathan Llewellyn MX5 335.7
4 Paul Steddy Clio 345.8
5 Simon Totterdale Arosa 349.0
6 Jamie Jones MX5 358.5
7 Robert Impey Subaru 364.7
8 John Taylor Mini 372.7
9 Craig Miller MX5 376.5
10 Jordan Impey Subaru 378.4
10 David Llewellyn Ka 378.4
12 James Currie MX5 411.9
13 Owen Evans MX5 426.0
       
Juniors
       
1 Zack Parry Saxo 467.4
2 Thomas Fahey C2 502.9
       
Ladies
       
1 Rachel Palmer MX5 361.6

Sunday 22nd September 2019 – Renishaws Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 258.4
2 Andy James Ka 258.5
3 Rob James Ka 265.8
4 Gavin Thomas Micra 274.8
5 Andrew Vowles Nova 275.8
6 Paul Steddy Clio 277.6
7 John Bailey MX5 280.7
8 Rob Parr Ka 281.7
9 Simon Totterdale Arosa 282.1
10 Nathan Llewellyn MX5 286.7
11 John Taylor Mini 290.9
12 David Llewellyn Puma 293.5
13 Mark Norman MX5 299.8
14 Robert Impey Micra 313.0
15 Jordan Impey Micra 315.4
16 Ian Rosser MX5 321.9
       
Juniors
       
1 Ethan Bailey MX5 287.0
2 Zack Parry Saxo 429.3
       
Ladies
       
1 Beth Dance Ka 268.7
2 Rachel Palmer MX5 338.6

Sunday 18th August 2019 – Llandow Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 286.1
2 Nathan Llewellyn MX5 303.0
3 John Taylor Mini 305.3
4 Rob Parr Ka 313.3
5 David Llewellyn Ka 315.1
6 Gavin Thomas MX5 317.3
7 Simon Totterdale Arosa 319.1
8 Jordon Impey MX5 324.0
9 Mark Evans P306 GTi 326.0
10 Rob Impey Subaru 332.6
11 Dennis Llewellyn Ka 335.9
12 Dafydd Jones MX5 433.7
       
Juniors
       
1 Thomas Fahey C2 375.5
2 Zack Parry Saxo 376.0
       
Ladies
       
1 Rachel Palmer MX5 322.9
2 Rhian Jones MX5 398.5

Sunday 21st July 2019 – Llandow Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 352.5
2 Rob Parr Ka 374.2
3 Simon Totterdale Arosa 391.7
4 Rhys Ford MX5 396.0
5 Jeff Wherlock Swift 403.6
6 Jordan Impey Subaru 406.8
7 Gavin Thomas Subaru 412.0
8 Robert Impey Subaru 439.0
9 Nathan Summers MX5 483.0
10 Dan Strahan MX5 499.5
11 Kyle Strahan MX5 502.8
12 Dafydd Jones MX5 509.2
       
Juniors
       
1 Zack Parry Saxo 691.7
       

Sunday 23rd June 2019 – Llandow Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Andy James Ka 279.1
2 David Llewelyn MX5 291.3
3 Rob Parr Ka 295.9
4 John Taylor Mini 301.7
5 Paul Steddy Clio 302.1
6 Gavin Thomas Subaru 302.4
7 Matt Steddy Clio 313.2
8 Robert Impey Subaru 322.9
9 Levi Davies BMW 330.4
10 Jordan Impey Subaru 335.6
11 Nathan Llewelyn BMW 344.1
12 Wayne Fahey C2 349.7
13 Ken Nelson C2 381.6
       
Ladies
       
1 Rachel Palmer MX5 294.6
       
Juniors
       
1 Zack Parry Saxo 522.0
       

Sunday 19th May – Llandow Autotest


Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 306.6
2 Mark Evans P306 322.4
3 Rob Parr Ka 323.2
4 Paul Steddy Clio 325.2
5 David Llewelyn MX5 329.1
6 John Taylor Mini 332.1
7 Gavin Thomas Subaru 3335.1
8 Simon Totterdale Arosa 346.8
9 Robert Impey Subaru 353.4
10 Jordan Impey Subaru 356.1
11 Doug Isaacs M3 357.3
12 Kyle Strathon MX5 381.3
13 Nathan Llewelyn BMW 385.1
14 Daffydd Jones MX5 385.3
15 Levi Davies BMW 393.8
16 Colin Price DNF
       
Ladies
       
1 Rachel Palmer MX5 334.5
2 Cerys Jones MX5 369.8
       
Juniors
       
1 Rob Billingham Fiat 337.2
2 Zack Parry Saxo 545.9
3 Ethan B BMW DNF
       

Sunday 21st April – Llandow Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 315.5
2 Robert Parr Ka 342.4
3 Simon Totterdale Polo 347.4
4 David Llewelyn MX5 349.5
5 Gavin Thomas Subaru 352.2
6 Ryan Jones Micra 351.3
7 Dafydd Jones MX5 360.1
8 Jeff Wherlock Swift 369.0
9 Padriag Wakefield MX5 370.1
10 Rhys Ford MX5 370.8
11 Jordan Impey Subaru 375.0
12 Owen Evans MX5 383.5
13 Rob Impey Subaru 384.5
14 Nathan Llewelyn MX5 385.1
15 Steve Young Porsche 397.5
16 Levi Davies MX5 416.5
17 Kyle Strahan MX5 429.0
18 Mike Hanny Fiesta 473.9
       
Ladies
       
1 Rachael Palmer MX5 357.9
       
Juniors
       
1 Zack Parry Twingo 607.6
       
Specials
       
1 Paul Steddy Caterham 297.2
2 Alex Steddy Caterham 336.9
       

Sunday 24th March 2019 – Renishaws Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 337.6
2 Andy James Ka 350.8
3 John Taylor Mini 354.4
4 Rob James Ka 358.5
5 Ryan Jones Micra 376.4
6 Simon Totterdale Polo 383.0
7 Paul Morris Fiesta 384.8
8 Mark Humpage Fiesta ST 388.0
9 David Llewellyn Ka 390.2
10 Jeff Wherlock Swift 404.1
11 Dafydd Jones MX5 407.0
12 Tynan Parsons G3 418.1
13 Jordon ? Subaru 457.8
14 Gavin ? Subaru 481.6
Dennis Llewllyn Ka DNF
Rob Parr Ka DNF
Jake Humpage Ka DNF
       
Ladies
       
1 Beth Dance Ka 377.6
2 Cerys Jones MX5 396.1
3 Rachael Palmer MX5 396.6
       
Juniors
       
1 Zack Parry Twingo 644.1
       

Sunday 10 February 2018 – Llandow Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 410.5
2 John Taylor Mini 438.1
3 Paul Steddy Clio 442.1
4 Rob Parr Ka 461.5
5 Simon Totterdale Polo 467.9
6 David Llewellyn Ka 471.5
7 Liam Luckhurst P206 481.3
8 Padraig Wakefield MX5 503.4
9 Dennis Llewellyn Ka 509.0
10 Rhys Ford MX5 555.1
Kyle Strahan DNF
Liam Wood DNF
Nathan Llewellyn DNF
Marcus Jones DNF
Levi Davies DNF
       
Ladies
       
1 Rachael Palmer MX5 463.5
       
Juniors
       
1 Zack Parry Twingo 735.1
       

Sunday 20 January 2019 – Llandow Autotest

Pos. : Name : Car : Total :
       
Production Class
       
1 Aaron Jones MX5 324.3
2 James Hall C2 342.8
3 Nathan Llewellyn MX5 343.1
4 Rob Hall C2 347.9
5 Andrew Vowles Nova 349.5
6 Jason Green MX5 351.0
7 Paul Steddy Clio 353.3
8 Rob Parr Ka 360.0
9 Kevin Jones MX5 361.2
10 Simon Totterdale Polo 365.5
11 Levi Davies MX5 367.9
12 John Taylor Mini 368.5
13 David Llewellyn Ka 370.3
14 Rhys Ford MX5 376.8
15 John Morgan MX5 377.0
16 Dan Strahan MX5 378.0
17 Dennis Llewellyn Ka 384.0
18 Rob Hubbard MX5 388.0
19 Padraig Newbury MX5 395.7
20 Owen Evens MX5 405.1
21 Dafydd Jones MX5 433.6
22 Chris Williams Skoda 435.2
23 Mark Norman MX5 439.4
24 Ben Norman MX5 471.5
25 Kyle Strahan MX5 481.0
Lloyd Langford Skoda DNF
       
Ladies
       
1 Cerys Jones MX5 389.1
       
Juniors
       
1 Zack Parry Twingo 587.4